Author Topic: Change user In SImracetools  (Read 2307 times)

Alkzavaleta

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Re: Change user In SImracetools
« Reply #15 on: January 11, 2018, 05:27:03 pm »
I have the same problem, can you help me? my SRT is logged in with user alkzavaleta0

sequel

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 218
    • View Profile
    • SimRacingTools
Re: Change user In SImracetools
« Reply #16 on: January 11, 2018, 06:05:10 pm »
I have the same problem, can you help me? my SRT is logged in with user alkzavaleta0
if you have bought hw from someone i need to know from who and some tech info as cpu and motherboard (brand and model type)
tnx

allanrobert.sbs

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: Change user In SImracetools
« Reply #17 on: July 09, 2018, 05:03:09 pm »
Hi!

I have the same problem. My brother used it for play with his username and now I can't use my username.

Can you fix it for me?


My hardware info:

Motherboard = Intel DP55WD
Memory = DDR3 8GB
CPU = Intel Core i5-650
Video = R9 270X
S.O.= MS Windows 7 Pro

Thanks!

marceloa

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: Change user In SImracetools
« Reply #18 on: July 29, 2018, 11:36:42 pm »
I have the same problem, can you help me? my SRT is logged in with user alkzavaleta0
if you have bought hw from someone i need to know from who and some tech info as cpu and motherboard (brand and model type)
tnx

Hi, the only way to deleted association between cpu and user is writing this post? or in page you can do something? best regards

NicolasGrave

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Re: Change user In SImracetools
« Reply #19 on: October 09, 2018, 02:04:34 am »
 i have the same problem, can you help me? Old access is NicolasGrave, and i sell the pc to oher person

Motherboard =  Asrock Wolfdale1333-D667
Memory = DDR2 3GB
CPU = Pentium Dual E2160 1.80GHz
Video = 9500gt
Thanks