Author Topic: Change user In SImracetools  (Read 323 times)

RRuy

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Change user In SImracetools
« on: August 06, 2016, 04:39:13 pm »
I have a problem, can you help me?
Simracetools installed on my PC, I signed up, signed up the league and I races using antcheat.
One day, I had a race and my pc malfunctioned in the video card, then went to a friend's house to use his PC in the race. As he had no Simracetools, did the installation and I logged with my user (RRUY) and it worked perfectly.
The problem is that now he must also use the Simracetools and can not. When you run the software it automatically logs in with my user (RRuy) and perform Simracetools on my PC at the same time he, my gives the message that I am already running the software on another PC.
We've tried to uninstall, but it did not work, we can only log on both PCs with the same user. How do we switch users on the PC of my friend to the user it (Epreviato)?
My user is: RRuy
User it, which can not use the Simracetools: EPreviato

Thank you,

MikkaPersson

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Re: Change user In SImracetools
« Reply #1 on: October 04, 2016, 08:04:54 pm »
Have noone came upp how to do ? I have this problem to now.
How do we chainge user ?

Mikka

sequel

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 202
    • View Profile
    • SimRacingTools
Re: Change user In SImracetools
« Reply #2 on: October 04, 2016, 11:11:15 pm »
typical issue, tomorrow i will unlock device of your friend

sequel

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 202
    • View Profile
    • SimRacingTools
Re: Change user In SImracetools
« Reply #3 on: October 05, 2016, 08:01:16 am »
I deleted the association between devices (computers) and users for you and for your friend. Now your computers are virgin and that means that the first user that connects will be the owner and then in the subsequent logins will no longer be asked for your username and pwd as the login will take place automatically by detecting the hardware.

EduBrito

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Re: Change user In SImracetools
« Reply #4 on: March 16, 2017, 12:41:27 am »
i have the same problem!!! please if you can help me will be great! thanks!!

sequel

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 202
    • View Profile
    • SimRacingTools
Re: Change user In SImracetools
« Reply #5 on: March 16, 2017, 09:48:14 am »
i have the same problem!!! please if you can help me will be great! thanks!!

i need old hardware owner's name and motherboard manufacturer

BentoRosato

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: Change user In SImracetools
« Reply #6 on: June 09, 2017, 06:03:54 am »
I have the same problem, can you help me? My access is BentoRosato, and my SRT is logged in with user KleberStippi, my friend from whom I bought this computer
« Last Edit: June 09, 2017, 06:07:14 am by BentoRosato »

sequel

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 202
    • View Profile
    • SimRacingTools
Re: Change user In SImracetools
« Reply #7 on: June 09, 2017, 07:18:26 am »
I have the same problem, can you help me? My access is BentoRosato, and my SRT is logged in with user KleberStippi, my friend from whom I bought this computer

i need to know which motherboard and cpu you have bought from your friend, describe precisely motherboard and cpu

BentoRosato

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: Change user In SImracetools
« Reply #8 on: June 10, 2017, 05:07:21 am »
I have the same problem, can you help me? My access is BentoRosato, and my SRT is logged in with user KleberStippi, my friend from whom I bought this computer

i need to know which motherboard and cpu you have bought from your friend, describe precisely motherboard and cpu


Motherboard = Positivo - POS-PIH55BO
Memory = DDR3 4GB
CPU = Intel (R) Core (TM) i3 550-3.20GHz
Video = NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 - 2GB

sequel

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 202
    • View Profile
    • SimRacingTools
Re: Change user In SImracetools
« Reply #9 on: June 10, 2017, 09:47:10 am »
I have the same problem, can you help me? My access is BentoRosato, and my SRT is logged in with user KleberStippi, my friend from whom I bought this computer

i need to know which motherboard and cpu you have bought from your friend, describe precisely motherboard and cpu


Motherboard = Positivo - POS-PIH55BO
Memory = DDR3 4GB
CPU = Intel (R) Core (TM) i3 550-3.20GHz
Video = NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 - 2GB
ok, now you can login with your username

BentoRosato

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: Change user In SImracetools
« Reply #10 on: June 12, 2017, 06:49:53 am »
I have the same problem, can you help me? My access is BentoRosato, and my SRT is logged in with user KleberStippi, my friend from whom I bought this computer

i need to know which motherboard and cpu you have bought from your friend, describe precisely motherboard and cpu


Motherboard = Positivo - POS-PIH55BO
Memory = DDR3 4GB
CPU = Intel (R) Core (TM) i3 550-3.20GHz
Video = NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 - 2GB
ok, now you can login with your username

thank you so much  ;)